High School Scholar-Athletes

2020

Milad Aghaiepour, Chapel Hill High School

Davis Clemmons, Broughton High School

Jackson Fox, Panther Creek High School

Brian Harrison, Hillside High School

Braden Hunter, Carrboro High School

Gerardo Rivera, Cary High School

Matthew Rostar, D.H. Conley High School

David Sohn, Leesville Road High School

Gabe Troch, Millbrook High School

2019

Alex Buschow, Wakefield High School 
Luke Thomas Jackson Ferrell, Heritage High School
Colin Guentensberger, Orange High School
David Honeycutt, Fuquay-Varina High School
Sean Horton, Middle Creek High School
Luca Hurst, Holly Springs High School
Demarcus Jones II, Wake Forest High School
David Madzivanyika, Hillside High School
Ben Miller, Jordan High School
Blake Mizelle, D.H. Conley High School
Laderrick Neville, Northern Durham High School
Aaron Pasour, Ayden Grifton High School
Dylan Michael Reeves, Leesville Road High School
Luke Sanchez, Cary High School
Alex Santiago, Millbrook High Schoo

2018

Baldwin Bell, Leesville High School

Connor Cheyunski, Middle Creek High School

Kenan Delbridge, Millbrook High School

Sam Deluke, Wake Forest High School

Justin Dunn, Sanderson High School

David Lee Gray II, Hillside High School

Terrance D. Lowe, Athens Drive High School

Brandon Massey, C.E. Jordan High School

Dranton A. McClain, Jr, Fuquay-Varina High School

Aqil Nasir, Southern School of Energy and Sustainability

Daniel Oloyede, Wakefield High School

William Anthony Palmer, Rolesville High School

Harrison M. Paramore, Ayden-Grifton High School

David S. Ramos, Cedar Ridge High School

Paul Robinson, Green Hope High School

Justin Rodgers, Cary High School

Ryan Sellers, Orange High School

Dalton Smith, Broughton High School

Michael Malik Stephens, Garner High School

Alec Stough, Chapel Hill High School

James Mason Sutton, North Pitt High School

Joe Trimmer, Carrboro High School

Jakob Uhle, South Central High School

Myles Watson, Panther Creek High School

Kamren Weaver, D.H. Conley High School

2017

Chris Barlow, Sanderson High School

Cade Barnhill, Northern Durham High School

Bruce Black, CE Jordan High School

Dalton Counts, Garner Magnet High School

Dylan Flick, Panther Creek High School

Bobby Fuller, Southern School of Energy and Sustainability

Matthew Hamilton, Leesville High School

Jack Hunt, Green Hope High School

Simon Little, Cedar Ridge High School

Connor MacDaid, South Central High School

George Maya, Middle Creek High School

Kelly McClendon, Millbrook High School

Xzavier McNeil, Athens Drive High School

Connor O'Brien, D.H. Conley High School

Kaleek Price, North Pitt High School

Ben Ralls, Broughton High School

Jackson Schmid, Orange High School

Baxter Sobolewski, Chapel Hill High School

Zachary Swanson, Ayden-Grifton High School

Thayer Thomas, Heritage High School

Chris Vidal, Wake Forest High School

Deion Williams, Hillside High School

2015

Stephen Albright, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Garratt Brannock, Wake Forest High School

Juwan Byrd, Panther Creek High School

Hunter Cannon, Ayden-Grifton High School

Chris Craine, Kestrel Heights Charter High School

Tyler Crowther, Heritage High School

Kyle Davis, Holly Springs High School

Charles Deaver, Athens Drive High School

Ben Foote, Apex High School

Andrew Gillespie, Chapel Hill High School

Andrew Grena, Cary High School

Anthony Harris, North Pitt High School

Patrick Link, Broughton High School

Luke Massei, Green Hope High School

Christopher McCoy, Cedar Ridge High School

Cole Nigro, Sanderson High School

Matthew Pickens, South Central High School

Byron Stephenson, Orange High School

Eric Sugarman, Fuquay-Varina High School

Grant Swigart, C.E. Jordan High School

Trevon Tapp, Northern High School

Gerald Wilkes, Hillside High School

2014

Benjamin Albert, Green Hope High School

Zac Banks, South Central High School

Bradley Buddington, Cedar Ridge High School

Drew Buck, D.H. Conley High School

Austin Burke, Apex High School

Jarrett Cervi, Millbrook High School

Jamaine Dabney, Cary High School

Dante DiMaggio, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Antwuan Elliott, Sanderson High School

Joel Evans, Riverside High School 

Will Forrestal, Holly Springs High School

Peyton Holste, Heritage High School

Kameron Johnson, South Durham High School

Marquette Jones, North Pitt High School

Andrew King, Broughton High School 

Jason Lockamy, Apex High School

Rony Nasrallah, Panther Creek High School

Brandon Nickerson, Chapel Hill High School

Jalon Nixon, Northern Durham High School

Tyler Pittman, CE Jordan High School

Brayden Sims, Garner Magnet High School

Walker Stocks, Ayden-Grifton High School

Jalyn Thorpe, Wake Forest High School

Mark Youmans, Fuquay-Varina High School

2013

Davion Allred, Millbrok High School

Solomon D. Banks, South Central High School

John Barett, Apex High School

Jacob Best, Green Hope High School

Carson Cattano, Sanderson High School

Aaron Chan, Panther Creek High School

Ben Grazen, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Jamarius Jones, Chapel Hill High School

Jorge Luis Martinez, Ayden-Grifton High School

Jon Carlton McLamb, Broughton High School

Everett Paschal, D.H. Conley High School 

Bradley Reynolds, C. E. Jordan High School

Christopher Perry, North Pitt High School

Tre Perry, Garner Magnet High School

Josh Ricci, Fuquay-Varina High School

Matt Rush, Cary High School

Lucas Seitz, Heritage High School

Lamar Smith, Cedar Ridge High School

Tom Stanley, Carrboro High School

Demarcus Whitehurst, North Pitt High School

Sterling Wilder, East Wake High School

 

2012

William Cooper, Broughton High School

Jacob Davis, Farmville Central High School

Marshall Edwards, Ayden-Grifton High School

Louis Fernandez, Jr., Enloe High School

Musa Jose, J. H. Rose High School

Jared Lennon, Carrboro High School

Joseph Mangili, C. E. Jordan High School

Dane Marino, Cedar Ridge High School

Emontre D. McNeil, South Central High School

James O’Grady, Carrboro High School

John Alexander Porter, Chapel Hill High School

Hayden Read, Fuquay-Varina High School

Caleb Rhinehart, East Wake High School

Christopher Robinson, Athens Drive High School

Kyle Bennett Roebuck, North Pitt High School

Hunter Smith, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Mark Tate, Apex High School

Matthew Williams, Panther Creek High School

Zachary T. Wilson, Garner Magnet High School

Berekel White, Middle Creek High School

Robert White, Millbrook High School

Tim Woodward, D.H. Conley High School

2011

James Ayscue, Millbrook High School

Craig Chapman, Ayden-Grifton High School

Alex Cody, Sanderson High School

Jonathan Douglas, Jr., Panther Creek High School

Andrew Hart, J. H. Rose High School

K. J. (Gary) Herndon, Holly Springs High School

Darrian J. Hooker, Cedar Ridge High School

DeAngelo Hopkins, Northern Durham High School

Gideon Lance, Riverside High School

Jordan Maness, Enloe High School

Ryan Mangum, Leesville Road High School

Adam Nelson, Apex High School

Nassar Omar, Carrboro High School

Ethan Ricci, Fuquay-Varina High School

Thomas D. Robinson, Cary High School

Ben Snotherly, Athens Drive High School

Samuel Stone, Broughton High School

Joseph Strasser, Middle Creek High School

Eric Taylor, Carrboro High School

Brian Wistner, Chapel Hill High School

Christian Wood, Garner Magnet High School

2010

Bryan Burke, Sanderson High School

Walker Cruikshank, Panther Creek High School

Dominic Deshaies, Athens Drive High School

Jordan Morris Duncan, Fuquay-Varina High School

Josh Evarts, Cedar Ridge High School

Cody Rovert Gaulthier, Cary High School

Steven Greer, Riverside High School

Daniel Keadle, Enloe High School

Philip Kitchen, Chapel Hill High School

Will Laws, Apex High School

Blake Scott, Green Hope High School

Johnathan Barnes Smith, East Wake High School

Daniel James Tomchik, Wake Forest-Rolesville High School

William L. Turner, IV, Broughton High School
Taylor “TJ” Weinberg, Middle Creek High School

Grant Alexander Wilson, Hillside High School

Cody Woodall, Garner Magnet High School 

Nathaniel Gray Wooten, Leesville Road High School

2009

Matthew Barnes, Broughton High School

William Brown, Sanderson High School

Zach Gentry, Leesville Road High School

Luis Glean II, C.E. Jordan High School

Austin Gregory, Cedar Ridge High School

Brooks Gross, Middle Creek High School

Jacob Ryan Kahut, Wake Forest-Rolesville High School

Glen Kalbaugh, Millbrook High School

Steven Kotnik, Athens Drive High School

Christian Anthony Leach, Garner High School

James “Mack” Lloyd, Green HopeHigh School

Gray Mazzone, Panther Creek High School

Christian Neikens, Fuquay-Varina High School

Keegan Ray, Chapel Hill High School

Juan Rodriguez, East Wake High School

“Tripp” Walker, Riverside High School

Matthew B Wilson, Cary High School

Brandon Young, Enloe High School

 

2008

Karl von Allmen, Chapel Hill High School

Travis Bradley, Fuquay-Varina High School

Mike Cheston, Green Hope High School

Nick DeMuro, Athens Drive High School

Ben Goudeau, Apex High School

Josh Grizzard, East Wake High School

Austin Gulley, Garner High School

Terry Mitchell James, Middle Creek High School

Dalton Lile, Riverside High School

Charles McMillan, Northern Durham High School

Ethan Pond, Cary High School

Andrew Reid, C. E. Jordan High School

Quintin Scotton, Hillside High School

Wade Snedecor, Broughton High School

Adam Walton, Millbrook High School

Christopher Wojnarowski, Cedar Ridge High School

Tyler Zoda, Sanderson High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007

Vincent Arnone, Green Hope High School

Andrew John Bertolozzi, Athens Drive High School

Lee Browne, Broughton High School

Nick DeBarmore, Jr., Enloe High School

Trevor Dixon, Cary High School

Chase Hester, Northern Durham High School

Colby Holloway, Garner Senior High School

David Jackson, Sanderson High School

Travis Jones, Wake Forest-Rolesville High School

Mark Kaufman, Apex High School

Calvin Dewayne Lea, Riverside High School

Matt McKeon, Leesville Road High School

Blake Murray, East Wake High School

David Muse, Middle Creek High School

Rory O’Kane, Wake Christian High School

Kyle Peterson, Chapel Hill High School 

Zach Powell, Fuquay-Varina High School

Evan Christopher Wilson, Hillside High School

2006

Richard Altman, Sanderson High School

Scott Anderson, Chapel Hill High School

Stephen Arthur, East Chapel Hill High School

Richard Duke Cheston, Green Hope High School

Jason Lawrence Cooke, Broughton High School

Matt Cowan, Apex High School

James Richard Cutler, Athens Drive High School

Logan Fairchild, Wake Forest-Rolesville High School

Zane Gibson, Wakefield High School

Jackson Glasgow, Enloe High School

Randy Greenough, Cedar Ridge High School

Ben Jenkins, Ravenscroft High School

Jordan Kelly, Orange High School

Zach McDowell, Cary High School

Jared Christopher Mitchell, Hillside High School

Daniel Noel, Middle Creek High School

David Ricks, Southeast Raleigh High School

Nathan Rimpf, Leesville Road High School

Chris Ruffin, Garner High School

Brandon Smith, Fuquay-Varina High School

Justin Sutton, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Alexander Thomas, Riverside High School

Wesley Thompson, Northern Durham High School

Brandon Wright, Millbrook High School

2005

Eric Bennett, C.E. Jordan High School

Joshua Blitchington, Chapel Hill High School

Gavin Bruss, Apex High School

Joshua Collins, Cedar Ridge High School

Jordan Davis, Hillside High School

Lowell Dyer, Riverside High School

James Richard Hardy, Wakefield High School

Adam Hamrick, Garner High School

Dennis James, Cary High School

Adam Kelly, Orange High School

Barrett Martin, Wake Christian High School

Ben & Brian Mielke, Leesville Road High School

Adam Newson, Broughton High School

Bryan Owens, Sanderson High School

Jackson Paterno, East Chapel Hill High School

Dustin Prusik, Green Hope High School

Alex Ramirez, Cardinal Gibbons High School

David Schadel, Enloe High School

Antonio Suggs, Northern High School 

Michael Vassil, Southeast Raleigh High School

Zollie Woodlief, Wake Forest-Rolesville High School

Brandon Woods, Southern Durham High School
 

2004

Billy Atwell, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Clint Barefoot, Cary High School

Joseph Corey Bass, Ravenscroft High School

Jeffrey Kyle Billings, Enloe High School

Andrew Evans, Broughton High School

John Tyler D. Evans, Green Hope High School

Daniel James Gelinne, Orange High School

Jeff Jackson Hatcher, Garner High School

William Travis Hicks, Apex High School

Timothy Lee, Chapel Hill High School

Daniel Simpson Llamas, Riverside High School

Terrance McCotter, Fuquay-Varina High School

Ryan Shayne Milligan, Wakefield High School

Brennon Mills, Northern High School

Ose Mukenge, East Chapel Hill High School

Stanley Tres’ Noell III, Athens Drive High School

Tristan B Parker, Cedar Ridge High School

Patrick LeVar Ray, C.E. Jordan High School

Joseph Matthew Rigsbee, Southern High School

Montre’ Robinson, Sanderson High School

Jason Sasser, Millbrook High School

Patrick J. Walker, S.E. Raleigh High School

David Ward, Leesville Road High School

Thomas Whitehead, Hillside High School

2003

Anthony Bacon, Southern Durham High School

Robert Bullock, Orange High School

Cameron Clay, C. E. Jordan High School

Jeffrey Colby, Wakefield High School

Trey Lynn Cone, Leesville Road High School

Waylon Brooks Dean, East Wake High School

David Fajgenbaum, Ravenscroft High School

Colin M. Fegeley, Green Hope High School

William Chad Ferrell, Northern High School

John Stanton Gray, Garner Senior High School

Bryan Haynes, Fuquay-Varina High School

Anthony Howard, Riverside High School

Alexander Marx Kroupa, Enloe High School

Michael Lurie, Chapel Hill High School

Ryan Miller, Athens High School

Taras Mitran, Apex High School

John Newby, Broughton High School

David Nichols, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Jainor Palma, Cary High School

Terence Reaves, S.E. Raleigh High School

Zachary N. Richards, Wake Forest-Rolesville High School

Jasper Ellet Smith, Hillside High School

Stephen Thomas, Sanderson High School

 

2002

Brian Bennett, C. E. Jordan High School

Matthew Botzum, Cardinal GibbonHigh School 

Taylor Childress, Leesville Road High School

James Hollins, Wakefield High School

David M. Johnson, Cary High School

William M. Lee, Fuquay-Varina High School

Robert Lodge, Millbrook High School

Tommy Norby, East Wake High School

Charles C. Peyton, Ravenscroft High School

Mario A. Player, Northern High School

David J. Powell, Chapel Hill High School

Bryant Reams, Hillside High School

Austin Scott, Sanderson High School

Jonathon Scott, Apex High School

Jacob Nelson Smith, Garner High School

Kenneth Supernaw, Riverside High School

John Thorp, East Chapel Hill High School

Jonathan Wall, Southern Durham High School

Ronald Dwight Williams II, Enloe High School

Chris Wood, Broughton High School

Anthony R. Zoppo, Wake Forest High School

 

2001

Nick Baffaro, East Wake High School

Edmund S. Batchelor, Jr., Sanderson High School

Mike Baxter, Athens High School

Brent Blaylock, Jordan High School 

Matthew Ryan Clark, Enloe High School

Ian R. Cox, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Daniel Elliot, Fuquay-Varina High School

Eric Gustafson, Apex High School

Terrance Hairston, Chapel Hill High School

Joshua Howes, Leesville Road High School

Jack Markham, Southern Durham High School

Chris McAbee, Riverside High School

Derrick Ray, Millbrook High School

Bobby Riggs, Cary High School

Marcus Southerland, Hillside High School

Matt Thornbrough, Wake Christian High School

John Troutman, Broughton High School

Marion Wiggins, Wake Forest Roleville High School

Matthew T. Williams, Garner High School

Chris Young, Ravenscroft High School

2000

Dalma Barber, Fuquay-Varina High School

AJ Board, Ravenscroft High School

Franklin Chaney, Cary High School

Evan Corey, Chapel Hill High School

Jason Day, Orange High School

Thomas Gibbons, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Stephen L. Johnson, Wake Christian High School

Bo Marr, Apex High School

Benjamin R. Marsh, Enloe High School

Shane Manire, Northern Durham High School 

Tyree McLaughlin, Millbrook High School

Phillip Parker, East Wake High School

Adam Pfanmiler, Leesville Road High School

Brian Ross, Enloe High School

Alan Taylor, East Wake High School

Lee Walker, Broughton High School

Chad Wheeler, Garner High School
 

1999

Ryan Bomba, Chapel Hill High School

Jonathan D Chasteen, Northern Durham High School

Mark Fernandez, Wake Christian High School

Walter Franklin, Athens Drive High School

Robert Harris, Millbrook High School

Richard Hourigan, Cary High School

Benjamin Hudson, Riverside High School

Adam Hurley, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Nick Lippert, East Wake High School

Jason Lugar, Southern Durham High School

Brian Rimpf, Leesville High School

Christopher Safely, Broughton High School

Nathan T Shown, Enloe High School

John David Stevens, Garner High School

Justin Wilder, Ravenscroft High School

1998

Brandon Adams, Cary High School

Joseph Cannon, Broughton High School

Kevin Creamer, Leesville High School

Stephen Crissman, Enloe High School

Aaron Cziraky, Wake Forest High School

John David, Millbrook High School

Coy Durham, Chapel Hill High School

Kenneth Easters, East Wake High School

Dennis Kurtz, Athens Drive High School

Jonty Leak, Chapel Hill High School

Jeffrey McLawhorn, Garner High School

Jeremy McLawhorn, Garner High School

Andrew Rehwinkle, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Evan Rogister, Enloe High School

Ryan Swift, Northern Durham High School

1997

David Bailey, Garner High School

Aaron Baxter, Chapel Hill High School

Chris Bender, Northern Durham High School

Shannon Fray, Millbrook High School

Andrew Greensberg, Chapel Hill High School

Brian Ledyard, Ravenscroft High School

Brad Mallard, Riverside High School

Paul Raspet, East Wake High School

Eric Reilly, Cardinal Gibbons High School

Jason Westbrook, Cary High School

Stan Wiley, Southern Durham High School

1996

Dhamian Blue, Enloe High School

James Bullock, Hillside High School

Matthew Strickland, Fuquay-Varina High School

Joshua Tomlinson, Millbrook High School

Shaun Tyrance, Garner High School